Privacy

TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE SITE

www.oiatrans.com is the trade name of S.C OIATRANS S.R.L. legal person of Romanian nationality, having its headquarters in Str. Nicolae Balcescu, page 102, sc. 1, Adjud, CUI RO33064191, Nr. registration J39 / 209/2014, hereinafter referred to as ‘the company’. Browsing the site www.oiatrans.com. represents your agreement to the terms and conditions below. 1. Personal information You agree that the provision of personal data by you is done by filling in the contact form on the site. If you do not complete this form, visit www.oiatrans.com. does not store or process your data 2. Security of personal data Your personal data may be used by the COMPANY to contact you back by e-mail, post or telephone. Your personal data may be transmitted to the law enforcement authorities for the purpose of verifying commercial transactions or to other law enforcement authorities for the purpose of carrying out any verification justified by law.

The data provided by customers is strictly confidential. COMPANY undertakes in front of its customers not to provide this data to third parties or companies and to use it strictly for the use of the business relationship between the customer / visitor and the COMPANY.

This site uses security measures against the loss, alteration or misuse of information under our control.

THE COMPANY undertakes to respect your rights conferred by Law 677/2001, and at your request sent to office@oiatrans.com, undertakes: to rectify, update, block, delete or transform into anonymous data, free of charge, the data of whose processing does not comply with the provisions of Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data; stop processing your personal data.

THE COMPANY certifies that it will respect the rights conferred by Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, of Law no. 365/2002 on electronic commerce, as well as Ordinance no. 130/2000 on consumer protection in the conclusion and execution of distance contracts with subsequent amendments.

These rights include (non-restrictive):

a. the right to ask the COMPANY to confirm whether or not it processes your personal data, free of charge for one request per year;

b. the right to request the COMPANY to rectify, update, block or delete, free of charge, those data provided whose processing does not comply with the provisions of Law no. 677/2001;

c. the right to request the COMPANY to cease, free of charge, the processing of its personal data;

3. COPYRIGHT

The entire content of the site www.oiatrans.com – images, texts, graphics, symbols, web graphics, scripts, programs and other data – is the property of the COMPANY and its suppliers and is protected by copyright law and intellectual and industrial property laws. The use without the consent of the COMPANY of any of the elements listed above is punishable under applicable law.

4. Access to the site

The COMPANY guarantees the user limited access, in his personal interest, on this site and does not grant him the right to download or modify in whole or in part the site, to reproduce in part or in full the site, to copy, to sell / sell resells or exploits the site in any other way, for commercial purposes or contrary to the interests of the COMPANY without the prior written consent of the COMPANY.

5. Description of services / products

The IT services presented by the COMPANY are of an informative nature and cannot be purchased directly from the site. They discuss and negotiate with each client. The IT services are provided on the basis of a collaboration contract in which they are fully detailed.

6. Prices

VAT is not applied to the presented prices, the COMPANY being a company that does not pay VAT. Prices in Euro are purely informative and they are converted into lei, at the BNR exchange rate, at the beginning of the collaboration.

7. Payment for services

The payment for the services is made following the signing of the collaboration contract and the approval of the working conditions. The payment method is by bank transfer, based on the invoice issued and in the COMPANY’s account.

8. Litigation

Any dispute arising out of the use of this service will be settled amicably. If the conflict has not been settled amicably, the Romanian courts will have jurisdiction. By agreeing to these Terms and Conditions, the customer fully assumes these risks.

9. Terms of service delivery

The terms of delivery of the services are discussed for each request and are included in the service contract.

10. Security of personal data and information

The personal data entered by the buyer will be used by the COMPANY only for the stated purpose of this site. The information in the contact form is required to respond to your requests. The company guarantees the confidentiality of all information. These data do not physically exist on the servers that run the site www.oiatrans.com, they being accessible only by the authorized personnel of the COMPANY through the internal network. Www. oiatrans.com uses security measures against the loss, alteration or misuse of information that is under the control of the company. In case of loss of information caused by “bugs” or errors of the software with which it is designed and hosted on the site www. oiatrans.com, the COMPANY does not assume any responsibility.

11. This site uses cookies

www.oiatrans.com uses various technologies (cookies) to collect, store and process information when you access this site. Cookie (“browser cookie” or “HTTP cookie”) is a small file, consisting of letters and numbers, which is stored on any terminal with internet access (computer, mobile phone, tablet, etc.) and is installed by request issued by a web server to a browser (eg Internet Explorer, Chrome). “Cookies” do not contain software, viruses or spyware and cannot access the information on the user’s hard drive. Cookies do not request personal information and do not personally identify internet users. By browsing this site, you agree to the use of cookies.

12. Cookies used

The site www.oiatrans.com uses two types of cookies: per session and fixed. Fixed cookies are files that remain on the user’s terminal until they are manually deleted by the user or the period set in the parameters expires.

Cookies per session are temporary files that remain on the user’s terminal until the session expires or the browser is closed. Performance cookies These types of cookies do not collect data about you. It is used to collect information about how to use the site, the most frequently used pages, etc.

Cookies for visitor analysis It allows monitoring the unique users who visit us and how often they do it. As long as you are not registered on this site, this cookie cannot be used to identify individuals, they are only used for statistical purposes. What kind of information is stored and accessed through cookies?

Cookies store information in a small text file that allows a website to recognize a browser. The web server will recognize the browser until the cookie expires or is deleted. The cookie stores important information that improves the Internet browsing experience (eg settings for the language in which you want to access a site, keeping a user logged in, etc.)

PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING POLICY

www.oiatrans.com is the trade name of S.C OIATRANS S.R.L. legal person of Romanian nationality, having its headquarters in Str. Nicolae Balcescu, page 102, sc. 1, Adjud, CUI RO33064191, Nr. registration J39 / 209/2014, hereinafter referred to as ‘the company’.

Browsing www.oiatrans.com represents your acceptance of our company’s personal data processing policy.

I. According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, as amended and supplemented, the Company has the obligation to administer in safe conditions and only for the specified purposes, the personal data you provide us.

II. The purpose of data collection is: – informing potential customers about the goods or services that the Company sells. – concluding collaboration contracts and / or issuing fiscal invoices.

III. By filling in the data in the contact form, the visitor declares and unconditionally accepts that his personal data be included in the Company’s database, and gives his express and unequivocal consent that all such personal data be stored, used and processed for the purpose provided above. up.

By reading this policy, you have taken note of the fact that you are guaranteed the rights provided by law, namely the right to information, the right to access data, the right to intervene, the right to oppose, the right not to be subject to an individual decision, the right to the address of justice in case of violation of the rights guaranteed by Law 677/2001 for the protection of persons regarding the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data.

Based on a written request, dated, signed and sent to the Company, you can exercise, free of charge, for one request per year, to be confirmed that your personal data are or are not processed.

Based on a written request, dated, signed and sent to the Company, you can exercise your right to intervene on the data, or even to delete them in whole or in part, as follows:

– Rectification, updating, blocking or deletion of data whose processing does not comply with Law 677/2001 for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, especially incomplete or inaccurate data;

– Transformation into anonymous data of the data whose processing is not in accordance with law 677/2001 for the protection of persons regarding the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data;

– Notification to third parties to whom the data have been disclosed, if such notification does not prove impossible or does not involve a disproportionate effort to the legitimate interest that could be harmed. ARE YOU COMING.

The visitor’s personal information may also be provided to the General Prosecutor’s Office, the Police, the courts and other competent state bodies, based on and within the limits of the legal provisions and as a result of expressly formulated requests.

COOKIES FILE USE POLICY

This site uses cookies

www.oiatrans.com uses various technologies (cookies) to collect, store and process information when you access this site. Cookie (“browser cookie” or “HTTP cookie”) is a small file, consisting of letters and numbers, which is stored on any terminal with internet access (computer, mobile phone, tablet, etc.) and is installed by request issued by a web server to a browser (eg Internet Explorer, Chrome). “Cookies” do not contain software, viruses or spyware and cannot access the information on the user’s hard drive. Cookies do not request personal information and do not personally identify internet users. By browsing this site, you agree to the use of cookies.

Cookies used

Www. oiatrans.com uses two types of cookies: per session and fixed. Fixed cookies are files that remain on the user’s terminal until they are manually deleted by the user or the period set in the parameters expires. Cookies per session are temporary files that remain on the user’s terminal until the session expires or the browser is closed.

Performance cookies

These types of cookies do not collect data about you. It is used to collect information about how to use the site, the most frequently used pages, etc.

Cookies for visitor analysis

It allows monitoring the unique users who visit us and how often they do it. As long as you are not registered on this site, this cookie cannot be used to identify individuals, they are only used for statistical purposes.

What kind of information is stored and accessed through cookies?

Cookies store information in a small text file that allows a website to recognize a browser. The web server will recognize the browser until the cookie expires or is deleted. The cookie stores important information that improves the Internet browsing experience (eg settings for the language in which you want to access a site, keeping a user logged in, etc.)

Call Now Button